CALENDAR

Subscribe to alerts and receive notifications for event reminders and new website content additions, directly to your email account or cell phone! At the very least, visit often to stay up-to-date with all of Gray Academy's school closures, early dismissals, events, activities and more! 

You can also adjust your view, search for events, export into another calendar, or get help by clicking on the icons at the top right of the calendar.

Log in to the parent portal to see your child's class calendar of tests, assignments, field trips... and more!

page tools :
email page print page
Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of October, 2017  >  >>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat/Sun
      25
    • Day 1
    • Gr. 1-6: Learning How to Build a Condo in our Community 9:00 AM
    • Elementary Parent Night: JK, 2, 4 & 5 (5-5:45 pm) 5:00 PM
    • Elementary Parent Night: K, 1, 3 & 6 (6-6:45 pm) 6:00 PM
      26
    • Day 2
    • HS Yom Kippur Program
    • WBJE CJA Telethon Night (5:30-8) 5:30 PM
      27
    • Day 3
    • Gr. 7-9 PTAA MILK X-Country Championships
    • K-Gr.3: The Power of One - Bullying Prevention Program 9:15 AM
    • Gr. 4-8: The Power of One - Bullying Prevention Program 10:30 AM
      28
    • Day 4
    • Level 2/3 Funding Workshop (9-11) 9:00 AM
      29
    • Day 5
    • Elementary Yom Kippur Service Hosted by Gr.5 (Families Welcome) 10:45 AM
    • 11:50 Dismissal - Erev Yom Kippur 11:50 AM
      30
      1
    • Senior Oxford Cup Debating Qualifier
      2
    • Day 6
    • High School Information Meeting: Duke of Edinburgh Presentation 11:00 AM
    • Gr. 7-9 PTAA Cross Country 1:15 PM
      3
    • Day 1
    • Junior Achievement Lunch Hour Booth
    • URIS Training
    • Gr. 4-6 PTAA Cross Country 1:30 PM
    • Staff Meeting (4-5:30) 4:00 PM
    • GAPA Executive Meeting 6:00 PM
    • GAPA Meeting 7:00 PM
    • MFIS AGM 7:00 PM
      4
    • Day 2
    • High School Sukkah Party 11:30 AM
    • 2:30 Dismissal - Erev Sukkot 2:30 PM
      5
    • Sukkot - School Closed
      6
    • Sukkot - School Closed
      7
      8
    • Jewish Day Schools 50s and 60s Reunion
    • P2G Israeli Delegation Arrives
      9
    • Thanksgiving - School Closed
      10
    • Day 3
    • WBJE Executive Meetings 6:00 PM
    • WBJE Board Meeting 7:00 PM
      11
    • Day 4
    • Gr. 7-8 PTAA Volleyball Tournament
    • WBJE Audit Committee Meeting 12:00 PM
    • Elementary Simchat Torah Assembly Hosted by Grade 1 (Families Welcome) 1:45 PM
    • 2:30 Dismissal - Erev Shmini Atzeret 2:30 PM
      12
    • Shmini Atzeret - School Closed
      13
    • Simchat Torah - School Closed
      14
      15
    • Vancouver Talmud Torah Visits Gray
      16
    • Day 5
      17
    • Day 6
    • P2G Israeli Delegation Departs
      18
    • Day 1
    • Junior Debate TournamentSignup for an alert reminder.
      19
    • Day 2
    • WBJE Finance Committee MeetingSignup for an alert reminder. 12:00 PM
      20
    • Day 3
    • Causal Day for a CauseSignup for an alert reminder.
      21
      22
      23
    • Day 4
      24
    • Day 5
    • Gr. 7/8 PTAA VolleyballSignup for an alert reminder.
      25
    • Day 6
    • WE DaySignup for an alert reminder.
      30
    • Day 2
      31
    • Day 3
    • Gr. 5/6 - Winnipeg Police Presentation: Online Safety and Drug AwarenessSignup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • Gr. 7/8: Winnipeg Police Presentation: CyberbullyingSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    • Gr. 3/4: Winnipeg Police Presentation: BullyingSignup for an alert reminder. 12:45 PM
    • Grades 9-12: Chief Rabbi of Israel Presentation (12:45 - 2:15)Signup for an alert reminder. 12:45 PM
      1
    • Day 4
    • Gr. 9 Take Your Kids to Work DaySignup for an alert reminder.
    • Staff Meeting (4-5:30)Signup for an alert reminder. 4:00 PM
      2
    • Day 5
    • Gr. 6 & 8 HPV Vaccinations (Round 1)Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Picture Re-TakesSignup for an alert reminder.
      3
    • Day 6
    • Gr. 8 Spirit WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 9 Spirit WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Early Start French Workshop (9-3:30)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • JK-Gr.3 Kabbalat Shabbat (Families Welcome)Signup for an alert reminder. 9:00 AM
    • WSO Virtuosi ConcertSignup for an alert reminder. 10:30 AM
    • First 2:30 Dismissal - Early ShabbatSignup for an alert reminder. 2:30 PM
      4
    • Gr. 8 Spirit WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 9 Spirit WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
      5
    • Gr. 8 Spirit WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Gr. 9 Spirit WeekendSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Student Ambassador Training (10 - 2)Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of October, 2017  >  >>
6 Day Cycle 2017-2018
GR1 Calendar
GR3 Calendar
GR6 Calendar
Staff Calendar
WBJE Calendar
A100 - 123 Doncaster St  |  Winnipeg, MB  |  R3N 2B4
Phone: 204.477.7410  |  Fax: 204.477.7474
Email: info@grayacademy.ca
Beneficiary Agency Of:
Accredited Member Of:
Member Of:
Photography By: Keith Levit Photography
powered by finalsite